Staff

Senior Staff


Donna McDonald
Principal
Email

Dave Norcliffe
Deputy Principal
Email

Glenn Henly
Deputy Principal
Email

Lauren Findlay
Program Coordinator
Email

 
 
 

HOD’s



David Tan

2IC Mathematics
Email

Eric Syme 
HOD Science
Email

Helen Hagdorn
Visual Art
Email

Nick Bailey
HOD Technology & Enterprise
Email

Paul Beecham
HOD Physical Education & Health
Email

 
 
 

Staff Contact List

Mrs Fiona Affleck English
Mr Salem Ahmed Maths
Mrs Michelle Allard Year 7 Team
Mr Terry Austin Art/Graphic Design
Mr Nicholas Bailey HOD Technologies
Dr Melissa Barnier Science
Mrs Tessa Batty Music
Mr Paul Beecham HOD PE
Mr Jeremy Binder PE
Mr Sean Brennan PE & Year 11 Coordinator
Mr Maurits Bruns PE
Mrs Diane Calligaro Year 7 Team
Mr Rodney Chapman Rugby Coordinator
Mr Lucius Chen Stem Coordinator & 2IC Technologies Teacher
Miss Beth Cheng Technologies
Miss Eleanor Collins Technologies
Ms Melanie Cranenburgh English
Mrs Michelle D’Agnone Human Resources Officer
Mrs Aneeta Dogra Science
Mr David Donnelly 2IC Technologies
Mr Tom Dowsley HASS
Mr Gary Edwards Technologies
Mr Sean Fagan 2IC Science
Mr Matthew Farsalas HASS
Mr Rodney Firth PE
Miss Kate Flugge PE
Mr Gregory Forrest PE
Ms Julie Friedlos Technologies & Year 10 Coordinator
Ms Lee Gibson HOD English
Mrs Fiona Goodlet English
Mr Desmond Gounden Year 7 Team
Mrs Margaret Grundy Technologies
Mrs Helen Hagdorn TIC The Arts
Mr Joseph Hands Maths
Mrs Kuniko Haraguchi Languages
Mrs Allyson Harris English
Ms Melanie Hayden Maths
Ms Frances Haynes Year 7 Team & Year 7 Coordinator
Mr Donald Henley 2IC English
Mr Glenn Henly Deputy Principal – Student Welfare
Mrs Malinda Herbertson ICT Coordinator
Mr Joe Iannitelli English
Mrs Rebecca Jarvis Technologies
Ms Lisa Knight HASS
Ms Olivia Lambert English
Mr James Lamont PE
Dr Kim Le The Arts
Mr Chee Liew Maths
Mrs Lori Lockyer The Arts – Year 8 Coordinator
Mrs Yin Long Maths
Mr Andrew Luzuk HOD Maths
Mr Mark Lyons HASS
Mrs Anchala Mahindroo English
Mr Garry Mayfield Technologies
Mrs Donna McDonald Principal
Mr Peter McGann HASS
Mrs Margaret McLean HOD HASS
Ms Cherie McMillan Maths
Miss Rebecca Millar PE
Mrs Iris Mitchell English
Miss Katherine Moore English
Mr David Norcliffe Deputy Principal – Senior School
Mrs Lorraein O’Callaghan-Munt Technologies
Ms Caroline Parsons Maths & Year 9 Coordinator
Mr Scott Pyper Technologies & WL Coordinator
Ms Charlotte Rebello Year 7 team
Mrs Rhonda Roberts Technologies & Year 12 Coordinator
Mrs Megan Roode HASS
Ms Sharon Ryan Science
Mr James Shuttleworth 2IC HASS
Miss Roberta Stacy Year 7 team
Mr Eric Syme HOD Science
Mr Jarrad Symmans Year 7 team
Mr David Tan 2IC Maths
Mr John Paul Taylor Maths
Mr Matthew Todd Languages
Mr Paul Utley Maths & AE Coordinator
Mr Ukweyinde Uvime HASS
Ms Huiqin Wu Science
Mr Steven Young Technologies
Mrs Tracy Littlefair School Officer yrs 10-12
Mrs Denyse Isaac School Officer yrs 7-9
Mrs Diane Peggs Finance Officer
Mrs Maria Jardine Manager Corporate Services
Mrs Robyn Henley Student Services School Officer
Mrs Carly Smith Rugby School Officer
Mrs Shelley Cameron VET School Officer
Mrs Sharon Brady Receptionist
Mrs Charmain Backwell Psychologist
Mrs Sarah Mowe Psychologist
Mrs Denise Head Chaplain
Mrs Sue James Nurse
Mrs Lesley McPherson Nurse
Mr Jon Allard IT Technician
Ms Lauren Findlay Manager of Operations
Mrs Linley Stewart Deputy Principal Curriculum
Mr Andrew Zambon VET Coordinator
Mr Gary Roberts Deputy Principal Curriculum