Staff

Executive Leadership Team


Donna McDonald
Principal
Email

Dave Norcliffe
Deputy Principal
Email

Glenn Henly
Deputy Principal
Email

Paul Beecham
Program Coordinator
Email

David DeMeo
Deputy Principal Curriculum
Email

Maria Jardine
Manager Corporate Services
Email
 

 

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mandeep Dhillon
Mathematics
Email

Jose Cuenca
HOD Science
Email

Helen Hagdorn
Visual Art
Email

Nick Bailey
HOD Technology & Enterprise
Email

Paul Beecham
HOD Physical Education & Health
Email

Will Bronleigh
HOD English
Email

Margaret McLean
HOD HASS
Email

Nigel Bateman
Year 7 Program Coordinator
Email

Linley Stewart
VET Coordinator
Email

David Donnelly
Teacher in Charge, Information and Technology
Email

Robyn Walker
Teacher in Charge, Library
Email

Margaret Grundy
Teacher in Charge, Home Economics
Email
 

Staff Contact List

Administration  
Maria Jardine Manager of Corporate Services
Michelle D’Agnone Human Resources
Diane Peggs Finance Officer
Sharon Brady Reception /  School Officer
Denyse Isaac School Officer /Year 7,8 & 9 / Enrolments
Tracy Littlefair School Officer /Year 10, 11 & 12
The Arts  
Terry Austin  
Tessa Batty Music
Tahlia Brealey Dance
Malinda Herbertson Media/ICT Coordinator
Kim Le Visual Art
Lori Lockyer Dance
English  
Denise Cahill  
Matthew Farsalas Languages (Italian)
Fiona Goodlet  
Kuniko Haraguchi Languages (Japanese)
Don Henley 2IC
Olivia Lambert  
Orion Lethbridge Languages (Japanese)
Anchala Mahindroo Reading Resources/ ESL
Iris Mitchell  
Katherine Moore  
Health & Physical Education  
Alisha Bayliss  
Jeremy Binder  2IC
Sean Brennan  
Maurits Bruns  
Rod Chapman Rugby Coordinator
Rodney Firth  
Tom Fleming  
Andrea Hopkin  
James Lamont  
Megan Mathieson  
Rebecca Millar  
Carly Smith Rugby School Officer
Mathematics  
Fiona Affleck  
Salem Ahmed  
Joseph Hands  
Melanie Hayden  
Chee Liew  
Cherie McMillan  
Caroline Parsons  
Paul Utley  
Science  
Sahan Amaratunge  
Melissa Barnier  
Aneeta Dogra  
Sean Fagan 2IC
Jo Hill  
Yin Long  
JP Taylor  
Barbara Brandon Science Technician
Cruise Brandon Science Technician
Humanities  
Des Gounden  
Lisa Knight  
Mark Lyons  
Peter McGann  
Megan Roode  
Jim Shuttleworth  
Kwende Uvime  
Career & Vocational Education  
Linley Stewart  VET PC
Andrew Zambon WL Coordinator
Shelley Cameron Administration Officer
Education Assistants  
Debbie Ashley  
Amy Barrett  
Maree Lewis  
Karen Partridge  
Carol Redding  
Valentina Di Candia  
Adam Morris  
Lee Broadwood  
Technology & Enterprise  
Lucius Chen  2IC
Gary Edwards  
John Pelletier  
Scott Pyper  
Information & Technology  
David Donnelly  
Beth Cheng  
Ellie Collins  
Home Economics  
Margaret Grundy  
Julie Friedlos  
Bec Jarvis  
Lorraein O’Callaghan-Munt  
Rhonda Roberts  
Wendy O’Dowd Home Ec Assistant
Senga Lewis Home Ec Assistant
ICT  
Jonathon Allard Computer Technician
Library & Resource Centre  
Robyn Walker TIC
Sue Baly Library Officer
Jenny Cloutt Library Officer
Elena Ferguson Library Officer
Student Services  
Gary Roberts Manager
Nigel Bateman Year 7 Coordinator
James Lamont Year 8 Coordinator
Lori Lockyer Year 9 Coordinator
Caroline Parsons Year 10 Coordinator
Rhonda Roberts Year 11 Coordinator
Sean Brennan Year 12 Coordinator
Robyn Henley Student Services Officer
Denise Head Chaplain
Sarah Mowe Psychologist
Charmain Backwell Psychologist
Charmaine Abraham AIEO
Sue James  Nurse
Big Picture  
Colin House Year 11/12
Ben Marks Year 10
Year 7 Team  
Nigel Bateman Year 7 Coordinator
Michelle Allard Learning Support
Caitlin Fowler  
Kimberley Hutson  
Amy Murphy-Atkinson  
Charlotte Rebello  
Roberta Stacy  
Jarrad Symmands  
Jason Turner