Staff

Executive Leadership Team

Donna McDonald
Principal
Email
Dave Norcliffe
Deputy Principal Senior School
Email
Glenn Henly
Deputy Principal Student Welfare
Email
David De Meo
Deputy Principal Curriculum
Email
Paul Beecham
Manager of Operations
Email
Maria Jardine
Manager Corporate Services
Email
 

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mandeep Dhillon
HOLA Mathematics
Email
Jose Cuenca
HOLA Science
Email
Lori Lockyer
HOLA The Arts
Email

Steve Young
Acting HOLA T&E
Email
John Foeken
HOLA Health & Physical Education
Email
Will Bronleigh
HOLA English
Email
Joe Elson
HOLA Humanities & Social Science
Email
Nigel Bateman
Year 7 Program Coordinator
Email
Linley Stewart
VET Coordinator
Email
Robyn Walker
Teacher in Charge, Library
Email

Margaret Grundy
Teacher in Charge, Home Economics
Email
 

Staff Contact List

ADMINISTRATION  
Maria Jardine Manager of Corporate Services
Michelle D’Agnone Finance Officer
Tracy Littlefair Human Resources/Teacher Relief
Sharon Brady Reception /  School Officer
Denyse Isaac School Officer /Year 7,8 & 9 / Enrolments
Carly Smith School Officer/Year 10,11 & 12/Rugby
   
EDUCATION ASSISTANTS  
Debbie Ashley  
Amy Barrett – on Leave  
Valentina Di Candia – on leave  
Maree Lewis  
Karen Partridge  
Carol Reddings – on leave  
Adam Morris  
Lee Broadwood  
   
ICT  
Jonathon Allard Computer Technician
   
LEARNING AREAS  
BIG PICTURE  
Keith Turner Year 10
Charlotte Rebello Year 11
Colin House Year 12
   
CAREER &VOCATIONAL EDUCATION  
Linley Stewart  VET PC
Andrew Zambon WL Coordinator
Shelley Cameron Administration Officer
   
ENGLISH  
Will Bronleigh HOLA
Don Henley  2IC
Denise Cahill  
Melanie Cranenburgh  
Fiona Goodlet  
Kuniko Haraguchi Languages (Japanese)
Olivia Lambert  
Anchala Mahindroo Reading Resources/ ESL
Iris Mitchell  
Jason Turner  
   
HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION  
John Foeken HOLA
Sean Brennan 2IC
Alisha Bayliss  
Jeremy Binder  
Maurits Bruns Acting Rugby Coordinator
Rod Chapman – on leave Rugby Coordinator
Rodney Firth  
James Lamont  
Amy Leo-Smith  
Megan Mathieson  
Rebecca Millar  
Jarrad Symmans  
Carly Smith Rugby School Officer
   
HUMANITIES  
Joe Elson HOLA
Lisa Knight 2IC
Des Gounden  
Mark Lyons  
Peter McGann  
Megan Roode  
Jim Shuttleworth  
Kwende Uvime  
   
LIBRARY AND RESOURCE CENTRE  
Robyn Walker TIC
Sue Baly Library Officer
Jenny Cloutt Library Officer
Elena Ferguson Library Officer
   
MATHEMATICS  
Mandeep Dhillon HOLA
Chee Liew 2IC
Fiona Affleck  
Salem Ahmed  
Joseph Hands  
Melanie Hayden  
Annalie Joubert  
Priya Prajesh  
Paul Utley  
SCIENCE  
Jose Cuenca HOLA
Jo Hill 2IC
Sahan Amaratunge  
   
Seth Green  
Jo Hill  
Roberta Stacy  
Barbara Brandon Science Technician
   
STUDENT SERVICES  
Gary Roberts Manager
Nigel Bateman Year 7 Coordinator
Tahlia Brealey Year 8 Coordinator
Jarrad Symmans Year 9 Coordinator
Jason Turner Year 10 Coordinator
James Lamont Year 11 Coordinator
Rhonda Roberts Year 12 Coordinator
Robyn Henley Student Services Officer
Denise Head Chaplain
Allison Hanshaw Psychologist
Shannon Le Plastrier  Student School Support Officer
Charmaine Abraham (Monday – Thursday) AIEO
Sue James (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Fridays) Nurse
   
TECHNOLOGY & ENTERPRISES  
Steve Young Acting HOLA
DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY  
Steve Young  
Denzal Chu  
Bill Davies  
Gary Edwards  
Nick Bailey – on leave  
   
INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY  
Sean Doyle  
Beth Cheng  
Margaret Wimms  
   
HOME ECONOMICS  
Margaret Grundy TIC
Bec Jarvis  
Lorraine O’Callaghan-Munt  
Rhonda Roberts  
Barbara Hender Home Ec Assistant
Wendy O’Dowd Home Ec Assistant
   
THE ARTS  
Lori Lockyer HOD
Terry Austin Graphics Art
Tessa Batty Music
Tahlia Brealey Dance
James Bryans Media /Digital Literacy
Kim Le Visual Art
   
YEAR 7 TEAM  
Nigel Bateman Year 7 Coordinator
Michelle Allard  
Tom Fleming  
Caitlin Fowler  
Kimberley Hutson  
Emma Hussein  
Kathy Moore  
Kate Noble  
Simon Withers  
   
EXTRA ROLES WITHIN THE SCHOOL  
Priya Prajesh Numeracy Coordinator
Michelle Allard Learning Support Coordinator
Kimberley Hutson STEM Coordinator
Kathy Moore Literacy Coordinator
  ICT Coordinator
Roberta Stacey Explicit Instruction Coordinator